KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Construction / Civil Engineering

special-purpose (projects)

Arabic translation: مشروعات محددة الغرض


22:03 May 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: special-purpose (projects)
We take up special-purpose development projects in the area of factory automation involving CNCs
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Arabic translation:مشروعات محددة الغرض
Explanation:
مشروعات تنموية لأغراض خاصة or مشروعات محددة الغرض as is in the following link
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4المشاريع ذات الأهداف الخاصة
Nadia Ayoub
5مشروعات محددة الغرضAljobury


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
المشاريع ذات الأهداف الخاصة


Explanation:
التي تستهدف أغراض خاصة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 162
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Nadia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> Thanks Doaa.

agree  esperantiste
1 hr
  -> Thanks Esperantiste.

agree  Fathy Shehatto
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Fathy.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day23 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشروعات محددة الغرض


Language variant: مشروعات لأغراض محددة

Explanation:
مشروعات تنموية لأغراض خاصة or مشروعات محددة الغرض as is in the following link


    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...
Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!