KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

acting singly any of them

Arabic translation: لكل منهم حق التصرف دون الرجوع للآخر


14:45 Jul 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / توكيل رسمي
English term or phrase: acting singly any of them
the compsny sppointd mr Mahmoud Ahmed the head of Universal Service Co. and Mrs Cathy Umberto ACTING SINGLY ANY OF THEM, on behalf and in the name.............
Samah El Mahdy
Egypt
Arabic translation:لكل منهم حق التصرف دون الرجوع للآخر
Explanation:
أي أن الأطراف مخولون بالتصرف دون مشاورة الآخر
بالتوفيق ان شاء الله
Selected response from:

Manal chreidah
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2منفردين- كل بمفرده- منفصلين
Assem Mazloum
4 +2لكل منهم حق التصرف دون الرجوع للآخر
Manal chreidah
4للتصرف كل بمفردهMoodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
لكل منهم حق التصرف دون الرجوع للآخر


Explanation:
أي أن الأطراف مخولون بالتصرف دون مشاورة الآخر
بالتوفيق ان شاء الله

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much for your help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
32 mins
  -> thanks

agree  zkt
4 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
منفردين- كل بمفرده- منفصلين


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-06 14:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أي منهما

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal chreidah: آسفة لم أر اجابتك من قبل
0 min
  -> شكرا على روحك الرياضية

agree  zkt
4 hrs
  -> thanks Z

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
للتصرف كل بمفرده


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77