KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

data-enriched documents

Chinese translation: 数据丰富的文档


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data-enriched documents
Chinese translation:数据丰富的文档
Entered by: maxzhy

00:03 Feb 21, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Microsoft Office 12
English term or phrase: data-enriched documents
One of the most common requests from developers has been to give them the ability to create Office documents on a server without automating the Microsoft Office applications. Organizations needing to produce complex, data-enriched documents or assemble documents in mass quantities want more efficient processing for high-end purposes with the Office programs. Technically, Office programs were not written and have not been supported to be run from a server.
clearwater
China
数据丰富的文档
Explanation:
仅供参考:

oxygen-enriched air 是“富氧空气”,俺照这个思路来的。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4数据密集型文档
Simtech Zhang
4数据浓缩文档
Shang
4富含资料or数据的文件or文档IC --
4数据丰富的文档
maxzhy


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
数据丰富的文档


Explanation:
仅供参考:

oxygen-enriched air 是“富氧空气”,俺照这个思路来的。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
谢谢!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
富含资料or数据的文件or文档


Explanation:
...

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
数据浓缩文档


Explanation:
参考:data enrichment/enriching 数据浓缩

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703

1 day32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
数据密集型文档


Explanation:
数据密集型文档


Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75