KudoZ home » English to French » Architecture

early Grayson Perry vases

French translation: vases de Grayson Perry à ses débuts


19:53 Feb 10, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture / Design
English term or phrase: early Grayson Perry vases
Comment exprimer ça bien?
On units custom-made by Ibizan artist Grill Demo, who has done some of his best work for him, are early Grayson Perry vases and a pair of shoes worn by xxx
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:vases de Grayson Perry à ses débuts
Explanation:
Marioni, les céramistes Grayson Perry, ou Jacqueline Lerat. ..... Studio glass movement aux Etats-Unis, de ses débuts en Californie à ses récents travaux.
Selected response from:

Jacques Raymond
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vases de Grayson Perry à ses débuts
Jacques Raymond
4quelques-uns des premiers vases de Grayson perry
RemyUK


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
early grayson perry vases
vases de Grayson Perry à ses débuts


Explanation:
Marioni, les céramistes Grayson Perry, ou Jacqueline Lerat. ..... Studio glass movement aux Etats-Unis, de ses débuts en Californie à ses récents travaux.


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca
Jacques Raymond
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
early grayson perry vases
quelques-uns des premiers vases de Grayson perry


Explanation:
une autre possibilté

RemyUK
Spain
Native speaker of: French