KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Grinding device / to be ground in the form of flowable

French translation: Systeme de broyage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grinding device
French translation:Systeme de broyage
Entered by: Remy Robine NAHUM

18:15 Jul 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanique
English term or phrase: Grinding device / to be ground in the form of flowable
Grinding device, in particular for material to be ground in the form of flowable or pasty, non-flowable agglomerates, comprising a housing (1), which comprises an inlet chamber (2), a grinding chamber (3) for
Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
système de broyage/qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâte
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Merci la traduction est bonne et elle colle bien au texte
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appareil de broyage/à broyer sous forme de liquide ou de pâte
rominessa
4 +1système de broyage/qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâtethierry2


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système de broyage/qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâte


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Merci la traduction est bonne et elle colle bien au texte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appareil de broyage/à broyer sous forme de liquide ou de pâte


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, il s'agit d'un appareil et non d'un dispositif de broyage qui permet de régler le degré de broyage (liquide, pâte plus ou moins solide), etc.

rominessa
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 49