KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

governmental order

German translation: Regierungsanordnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governmental order
German translation:Regierungsanordnung
Entered by: izy

10:37 Jun 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: governmental order
Vertragstext:

"In the event that xx or anyone to whom xx transmits the information pursueant to this Agreement becomes legally compelled for any reasons of law or governmental or other regulation, or by court decision or governmental order.."
Janine Mahrt
Regierungsanordnung
Explanation:
auf Gerichtsbeschluss oder Regierungsanordnung hin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 10:41:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \'amtliche Anordnung\'
Selected response from:

izy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Regierungsanordnung
izy
4Regierungsanweisung / Anweisung der Regierung
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regierungsanweisung / Anweisung der Regierung


Explanation:
meine Version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regierungsanordnung


Explanation:
auf Gerichtsbeschluss oder Regierungsanordnung hin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 10:41:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \'amtliche Anordnung\'

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 67