KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law/Patents

for non-pecuniary damage.

Greek translation: μη χρηματική ζημιά


13:41 Jan 12, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: for non-pecuniary damage.
ζημία
nache
Greek translation:μη χρηματική ζημιά
Explanation:
ενδεχομένως να εννοεί ζημιά όχι υλική...λείπει το context...
Selected response from:

Tina8
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3για μη χρηματική (οικονομική) ζημία
Spiros Doikas
5μη χρηματική ζημιά
Tina8


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
μη χρηματική ζημιά


Explanation:
ενδεχομένως να εννοεί ζημιά όχι υλική...λείπει το context...

Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
για μη χρηματική (οικονομική) ζημία


Explanation:
pecuniary=οικονομικός, χρηματικός

ΠΗΓΕΣ
1. Χρυσοβιτσιώτης
2. Χρυσή Ματζέντα
3. Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vickie Dimitriadou
25 mins

agree  Joanna5
5 hrs

agree  Peter Leistra
5 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Spiros Doikas, Vicky Papaprodromou, Vasilisso