KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

phase sequence lock

Italian translation: blocco sequenza di fase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase sequence lock
Italian translation:blocco sequenza di fase
Entered by: GAR

15:21 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronic drive
English term or phrase: phase sequence lock
è una funzione di un variatore di velocità...qual'è il termine italiano?
Franco Mori
Italy
blocco sequenza di fase
Explanation:
hope it helps

cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3blocco dell'inseguimento delle fasi
Valeria Faber
1 +1blocco sequenza di faseGAR


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blocco sequenza di fase


Explanation:
hope it helps

cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clarinet3: I think you're right...
23 hrs
  -> thanks a lot clarinet!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blocco dell'inseguimento delle fasi


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339