KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

merchandise hostess

Italian translation: Assistente alla vendita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchandise hostess
Italian translation:Assistente alla vendita
Entered by: chiara37

14:18 Nov 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: merchandise hostess
si parla di un lavoro nel parco disney
Maria
Assistente alla vendita
Explanation:
Spero ti sia d'aiuto!
Selected response from:

chiara37
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1merchandiserAntonella DI FAZIO
4promoter
Francesca Mancini
3 +1hostess di venditaStudioErrante
4Assistente alla vendita
chiara37


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assistente alla vendita


Explanation:
Spero ti sia d'aiuto!

chiara37
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hostess di vendita


Explanation:
alcuni riscontri su google.com

StudioErrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Di Vita
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merchandiser


Explanation:
o promotrice!
diversi riscontri su google

Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
25 mins
  -> grasssie verbis!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promoter


Explanation:
si usa spesso per riferirsi a un/a assistente alla vendita perché è più immediato

Francesca Mancini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian