KudoZ home » English to Italian » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

wet end chemistry

Italian translation: chimica del "wet end"


14:44 Nov 1, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: wet end chemistry
What effect does high and variable cationic demand on wet end chemistry?
florpomar
Argentina
Italian translation:chimica del "wet end"
Explanation:
Secondo me questa definizione si può lasciare parzialmente in inglese.
Selected response from:

Cristina Feletto
United States
Grading comment
gracias totales
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chimica del wet endaura paraschivescu
4chimica della parte umida
PAOLA MARIANI
3chimica del "wet end"
Cristina Feletto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chimica del "wet end"


Explanation:
Secondo me questa definizione si può lasciare parzialmente in inglese.


    Reference: http://www.rivistedigitali.com/Industria_della_carta/2007/4?...
    Reference: http://www.scuolagraficasanzeno.com/Carta/mondocarta/ricerch...
Cristina Feletto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias totales

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chimica della parte umida


Explanation:
Non credo sia necessario lasciare in inglese, visto che una definizione italiana esiste. Guarda il sito in basso.


    Reference: http://www.scuolagraficasanzeno.com/Carta/mondocarta/ricerch...
PAOLA MARIANI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chimica del wet end


Explanation:
però si tratta di una biotecnologia relativa a proteine con sito di legame specifico per la cellulosa

aura paraschivescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian