KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

franchisetakers

Polish translation: franczyzobiorca


21:08 Feb 14, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
English term or phrase: franchisetakers
podaję nieco kontekstu
supplier will not discuss or offer any new products or different matters to franchisetakers
xxxNiunia1
Polish translation:franczyzobiorca
Explanation:
wg mojej wiedzy i doswiadczenia to tak wlasnie sie nazywa
Selected response from:

evening
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2franczyzobiorcaevening
4 +3franszyzobiorcy
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
franszyzobiorcy


Explanation:
Ocena i oczekiwania Franszyzobiorcy związane z przystąpieniem do sieci Leśne Runo.
Możliwości inwestycyjne franszyzobiorcy (kwota, jaką franszyzobiorca jest ...
www.part.com.pl/resources/Ankieta.doc

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
2 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: To jest poprawna pisownia tego terminu
3 hrs

agree  Maciej Wild
12 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
franczyzobiorca


Explanation:
wg mojej wiedzy i doswiadczenia to tak wlasnie sie nazywa


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=franczyzobiorca&lr=
evening
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1205817
40 mins

agree  Rafal Trzewikowski: w liczbie mnogiej...
11 hrs