KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

encumbrance

Polish translation: obciążenie


11:37 Aug 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: encumbrance
... liens and encumbrances on company's assets.
awlod2
Polish translation:obciążenie
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obci±żenie
Adam Lankamer
4 +2obciążenie
bartek
3hipoteki/ zastawy hipotecznexxxNowicki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obci±żenie


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
3 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
5 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obciążenie


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
3 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
5 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hipoteki/ zastawy hipoteczne


Explanation:
IMHO

xxxNowicki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12