KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

terminowe instrumenty finansowe

Polish translation: future financial instruments


08:04 Jul 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: terminowe instrumenty finansowe
nic dodac nic ujac...
ked0319
Polish translation:future financial instruments
Explanation:
... the enlargement of NEFI to partners of accession countries and the organisation of a conference with the Commission on future financial instruments for SMEs. ...
www.mfb.hu/eng/press-release/nefi-jointmen

Woytowicz-Neymann

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-07-02 08:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And through history, apply these techniques to future financial instruments. Table of Contents. dedication. about the author. endorsements. foreword. preface. ...
www.dc3.co.uk/key.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forward financial instruments
Eva Blanar
4future financial instruments
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
future financial instruments


Explanation:
... the enlargement of NEFI to partners of accession countries and the organisation of a conference with the Commission on future financial instruments for SMEs. ...
www.mfb.hu/eng/press-release/nefi-jointmen

Woytowicz-Neymann

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-07-02 08:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And through history, apply these techniques to future financial instruments. Table of Contents. dedication. about the author. endorsements. foreword. preface. ...
www.dc3.co.uk/key.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forward financial instruments


Explanation:
and, if these are traded on a stock exchange, "financial futures products" (standardised)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian