KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

retriever

Polish translation: element wyróżniający / identyfikujący / identyfikator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retriever (tutaj)
Polish translation:element wyróżniający / identyfikujący / identyfikator
Entered by: Zofia Wislocka

17:09 Apr 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ochrona danych osobowych
English term or phrase: retriever
Personal Identifying Information - anything associated with individual including:
- The individual's name
- Social Security Number
- Any identifying number, symbol, unique *retriever*, or coding device which is assigned to the individual
- .............. etc
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
element wyróżniający / identyfikujący / identyfikator
Explanation:
moze cos z tych propozycji sie nada ?
zo
(cos, po czym sie wyciaga delikwenta z bazy danych)
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc i pozdrawiam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3element wyróżniający / identyfikujący / identyfikatorZofia Wislocka
3 +1narzędzie (menedżer) odzyskiwania danych
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
element wyróżniający / identyfikujący / identyfikator


Explanation:
moze cos z tych propozycji sie nada ?
zo
(cos, po czym sie wyciaga delikwenta z bazy danych)

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc i pozdrawiam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Iwona Palka
15 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Ano Nym
7 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narzędzie (menedżer) odzyskiwania danych


Explanation:
propozycja

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanette B.: A retriever is actually a person who retrieves something, in this case a device retrieves something. I agree with Napierała.
36 mins