KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

cervix

Polish translation: szyjka macicy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cervix
Polish translation:szyjka macicy

20:40 Mar 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cervix
OBG examination
Margie
szyjka (macicy)
Explanation:
Wg Słomskich
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
that makes sense. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szyjka (macicy)
bartek
4szyjka macicyRadek Podolski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szyjka macicy


Explanation:
rp

ps. co to jest OBG?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 20:48:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

juz wiem - Obstetrics & Gynecology

:o)

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szyjka (macicy)


Explanation:
Wg Słomskich

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
that makes sense. Thank you