KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

International Order Book

Russian translation: Международная книга запросов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Order Book
Russian translation:Международная книга запросов
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

13:05 Feb 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: International Order Book
WHEREAS:
(A) The Company has applied (i) to the Financial Services Authority to list Global Depositary Receipts ("GDRs") representing Class A common shares, each with a nominal value of $0.0001 (the "Shares") on its official list, and (ii) to the London Stock Exchange plc to admit the GDRs to trading on its main market for listed securities through its International Order Book (such trading and listing being referred to as "Admission", and the date of such admission to trading and listing being referred to herein as the "Admission Date").
ПОСКОЛЬКУ:
(A) Компания направила запрос в (I) Управление по финансовому регулированию и надзору включить в свой официальный список Глобальные Депозитарные Расписки (ГДР), представляющие класс А обыкновенных акций каждая номиналом 0.0001 долл. США, а также на (II) Лондонскую фондовую биржу допустить эти ГДР к продаже на ее основном рынке котируемых на бирже ценных бумаг через свою Международную Книгу Заказов (такие торги и включение в список называется Допуск ценной бумаги к официальной торговле на фондовой бирже, а дата допуска к торговле и включения в список – Дата допуска),
Vova
Международная книга запросов
Explanation:
бирж. Международная книга запросов (Лондонская фондовая биржа. The International Order Book (IOB) is the market for trading liquid overseas securities. The market is based on an electronic order book similar to SETS but with the added option for member firms to display their identity pre-trade by using Named Orders. Currently almost 90 developing markets depositary receipts are traded on IOB. The depositary receipts are issued by large companies from countries in Central & Eastern Europe, Asia and Mediterranean. The IOB offers easy and cost efficient access for investors looking to invest in fast growing economies that otherwise are onerous or costly to access directly. Kovrigin подробнее)
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Международная книга запросовamalyshau
5Международная книга запросов
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international order book
Международная книга запросов


Explanation:
бирж. Международная книга запросов (Лондонская фондовая биржа. The International Order Book (IOB) is the market for trading liquid overseas securities. The market is based on an electronic order book similar to SETS but with the added option for member firms to display their identity pre-trade by using Named Orders. Currently almost 90 developing markets depositary receipts are traded on IOB. The depositary receipts are issued by large companies from countries in Central & Eastern Europe, Asia and Mediterranean. The IOB offers easy and cost efficient access for investors looking to invest in fast growing economies that otherwise are onerous or costly to access directly. Kovrigin подробнее)


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Inter...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 51

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international order book
Международная книга запросов


Explanation:
чего тут добавить, все и так ясно...
что у вас словаря под рукой нет ;)

amalyshau
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4