KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Feed Distribution Box

Russian translation: распределительная коробка насоса


15:43 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Feed Distribution Box
Общие требования к приему насоса
Какая-то часть насоса
Natalia Transl.
Russian translation:распределительная коробка насоса
Explanation:
Насос-дозатор Primus 227 также может поставляться с преобразователем частоты, который крепится непосредственно на распределительной коробке насоса ...
Ї Широкий диапазон по производительности насосов-дозаторов от 430 до 2 х 4 000 л/час (для насосов-дозаторов с сдвоенной дозирующей головкой)
www.hte.ru/product,41906.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2распределительная коробка насосаAndrey Belousov
3распределительная коробка питания
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feed distribution box
распределительная коробка питания


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1263

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feed distribution box
распределительная коробка насоса


Explanation:
Насос-дозатор Primus 227 также может поставляться с преобразователем частоты, который крепится непосредственно на распределительной коробке насоса ...
Ї Широкий диапазон по производительности насосов-дозаторов от 430 до 2 х 4 000 л/час (для насосов-дозаторов с сдвоенной дозирующей головкой)
www.hte.ru/product,41906.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)