KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

cutting script

Spanish translation: guión del montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting script
Spanish translation:guión del montaje
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

10:36 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / television
English term or phrase: cutting script
Original cutting script (with script supervisor's notes); all paperwork (i.e., code books, lab and sound reports, optical count sheets, etc.); concise written inventory of all editorial materials (listing container numbers and complete details of the contents therein); final dialogue, sound effects and music editor's dubbing sheets; sound mixer's cue sheets, including a complete log of what is contained on master soundtracks;
Enia
guión del montaje
Explanation:
Lo tomé por CUTTING ROOM (sala de montaje) que encontré en mi diccionario Collins. Además, hay muchas referencias en internet. Tal vez es lo mismo. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guión (original) recortado
NoraBellettieri
3guión del montaje
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guión (original) recortado


Explanation:
I hope it may help you.

NoraBellettieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guión del montaje


Explanation:
Lo tomé por CUTTING ROOM (sala de montaje) que encontré en mi diccionario Collins. Además, hay muchas referencias en internet. Tal vez es lo mismo. ¡Suerte!



    Reference: http://www.google.cl/search?q=%22gui%C3%B3n+del+montaje%22&i...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias