KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

source book

Swedish translation: bestämmelser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sourcebook
Swedish translation:bestämmelser
Entered by: Elisabeth Lundberg-Karlsson

21:12 Mar 6, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: source book
financial text, prospectus, some kind of regulation
Elisabeth Lundberg-Karlsson
Sweden
referenskatalog
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag fick en vägledning åt vilket håll det lutade.
Elisabeth
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4källitteraturLena Matzdotter
4referenskatalog
Sven Petersson
3finansieringsanalys
Karl Erik Olofsson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
källitteratur


Explanation:
eller reglerande litteratur - svårt att säga utan sammanhang

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finansieringsanalys


Explanation:
redovisning av finansieringskällorna ( i ett företagsprospekt)

Karl Erik Olofsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 60

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referenskatalog


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Tack! Jag fick en vägledning åt vilket håll det lutade.
Elisabeth