KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

branded insight

Swedish translation: varumärkesinriktade


15:06 Feb 13, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: branded insight
Our specialist network comprises over 300 dedicated researchers and spans over 50 countries across North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Middle East and Africa
We offer our clients an expert range of global branded insight services and solutions.
Bengt Evertsson
Swedish translation:varumärkesinriktade
Explanation:
A wee bit more context would help!
Source text is executive bull****!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3märkesvaruförståelsexxxLilian S-K
1varumärkesinriktade
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
varumärkesinriktade


Explanation:
A wee bit more context would help!
Source text is executive bull****!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Tack!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Well, yes.. More context: Specialist automotive market insights Living and breathing automotive, our experts know and understand the markets, strategic business challenges and decision implications of the industry. Our automotive industry research portfolio caters for all our clients’ market information needs throughout the product life cycle.


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
märkesvaruförståelse


Explanation:
.....

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 11