ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

oleodynamic plant

Swedish translation: hydrauliksystem, hydraulsystem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oleodynamic plant
Swedish translation:hydrauliksystem, hydraulsystem
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

11:01 Jan 18, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: oleodynamic plant
Vi rekommenderar att kunden använder följande oljor:

Verkar bara finnas på italienska sidor.
TELLUS OIL S32 (ISO CKB 32) SHELL Lt. 40÷45 to put in the oleodynamic plant up to the level on the gauge.
Put TONNA OIL T68 (ISO G 68) SHELL Lt. 3÷4 in the lubrication plant. Absolutely avoid mixtures with other oil types.
Put a lubricating-cooling emulsible mixture in the tank or in the conveyor with stopped machine.
Det finns kanske två typer av olja + skärvätska. Den "oelodynamiska" kan vara en specialolja för maskinstyrningar ISO CKB 32.
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
hydrauliksystem, hydraulsystem
Explanation:
Jag skulle tro att man avser maskinens hydraulsystem, pss som man med "lubrication plant" menar smörjsystemet.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Även till ullakris för den utmärkta utredningen. Jag kommer dock att använda hydraulik, det är som sagt ovanligt med vattenhydraulik ännu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydrauliksystem, hydraulsystemmyrwad
4se nedan
Ulla Lundquist


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se nedan


Explanation:
synonym för eng oleohydraulic

http://www.go-fluid.com/norme.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 13:57:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oljehydraulik till skillnad från vattenhydraulik

se
http://www.danfoss.se/nessie/Historik_vattenhydraulik.PDF

Ulla Lundquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 87

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrauliksystem, hydraulsystem


Explanation:
Jag skulle tro att man avser maskinens hydraulsystem, pss som man med "lubrication plant" menar smörjsystemet.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5587
Grading comment
Tack! Även till ullakris för den utmärkta utredningen. Jag kommer dock att använda hydraulik, det är som sagt ovanligt med vattenhydraulik ännu.