KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

relaxe des fins de la poursuite

Spanish translation: conceder plena absolución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relaxe des fins de la poursuite
Spanish translation:conceder plena absolución
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

09:26 May 20, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: relaxe des fins de la poursuite
En una citación, "Prononcé du jugement : Relaxe des fins de la poursuite"
Puede ser "Fallo : Absolución de la prosecución" ? No estoy muy segura, alguien me lo puede confirmar ? Gracias !
maría josé mantero obiols
France
conceder plena absolución
Explanation:
En el diccionario jurídico de Olivier Merlin Walch, viene lo siguiente:

"relaxer l'accusé des fins de toute poursuite = conceder plena absolución".

Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conceder plena absolución
Sofía Godino Villaverde
4sobreseimiento del procedimiento
maricip


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conceder plena absolución


Explanation:
En el diccionario jurídico de Olivier Merlin Walch, viene lo siguiente:

"relaxer l'accusé des fins de toute poursuite = conceder plena absolución".

Espero que te ayude

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins

agree  xxxDiego V
4 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla
8 hrs

agree  Circe
20 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobreseimiento del procedimiento


Explanation:
y me atrevería en este caso, con algo más de contexto para estar segura, a poner: sobreseimiento definitivo ...

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781