KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

micro de veste

Spanish translation: micrófono de solapa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:micro de veste
Spanish translation:micrófono de solapa
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:41 Mar 12, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: micro de veste
Ces composants peuvent être sous la forme d’un set oreillette, d’un casque d’écoute, d’un micro de veste.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
micrófono de solapa
Explanation:
Creo que se dice así
Saludos
Selected response from:

eftraductora
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, ese es el término que buscaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solapero
Zuli Fernandez
3 +1micrófono de solapa
eftraductora


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
micrófono de solapa


Explanation:
Creo que se dice así
Saludos

eftraductora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, ese es el término que buscaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez: También, micrófono solapero.
15 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solapero


Explanation:
Siempre he oído este término.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Zuli.