KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Veranlagung

French translation: placement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:veranlaguug
French translation:placement
Entered by: xxxdreyfu

09:46 Aug 23, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / assurance
German term or phrase: Veranlagung
Die Versicherungsunternehmen ...dürfen Auswahl einerVeranlagung nicht empfehlen,...
xxxdreyfu
placement (financier)
Explanation:
wenn es sich um Anlage von Vermögen handelt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 18:13:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

brauchst du den ganzen Satz? ;-))
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
merci
josé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2placement (financier)
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4 +1S.unten
Geneviève von Levetzow
4formule d'impostion / voie de taxation
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placement (financier)


Explanation:
wenn es sich um Anlage von Vermögen handelt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 18:13:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

brauchst du den ganzen Satz? ;-))

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
merci
josé

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonix
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  TTV
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S.unten


Explanation:
Les compagnies d'assurance ne se doivent pas de recommander (le choix de) l'un ou l'autre placement (financier).



Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
9 hrs
  -> Merci :)

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formule d'impostion / voie de taxation


Explanation:
Je pense plutôt qu'il s'agit d'une question d'impôts - par ex. "getrennte Veranlagung" pour un couple marié.


    Potonnnier
Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1205