KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Lockerungserscheinung

Italian translation: allentamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lockerungserscheinung
Italian translation:allentamento
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

14:30 Jul 7, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Lockerungserscheinung
Isolatoren die auch als Lagerstelle dienen, müssen auch hinsichtlich Lockerungserscheinung der Bolzensicherung geprüft werden.
Giulio Tabossi
allentamento
Explanation:
semplicemente
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allentamento
Margherita Ferrero
4segno di allentamento
Cristina intern


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segno di allentamento


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 362
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allentamento


Explanation:
semplicemente

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216