KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Reizzustand

Italian translation: v.testo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reizzustand
Italian translation:v.testo

22:14 Jul 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Reizzustand
Il contesto è il seguente: Schmerzhafter Reizzustand rechte Kreuz-Darmbein-Fuge. Grazie.
Tomsa
v.testo
Explanation:
Si tratta di un termine generico che indica una condizione irritativa, di aumento dell'attività di un certo organo o tessuto.

Tradurrei "Schmerzhafter Reizzustand" con DOLORABILITA'

Reizzustand, stato irritativo
LANGENSCHEIDT
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3v.testo
Gilberto Lacchia
5Stato irritativo
Befanetta81


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.testo


Explanation:
Si tratta di un termine generico che indica una condizione irritativa, di aumento dell'attività di un certo organo o tessuto.

Tradurrei "Schmerzhafter Reizzustand" con DOLORABILITA'

Reizzustand, stato irritativo
LANGENSCHEIDT

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Bianchi
3 hrs

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio
4 hrs

agree  verbis
12 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stato irritativo


Explanation:
Dizionario medico Zanichelli/Langenscheidt

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?