KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Anmeldung

Spanish translation: s.u.


17:23 Mar 29, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
German term or phrase: Anmeldung
Pro im Passagierraum befördertem Tier bis zu X kg (inklusive Transportbehälter) wird eine Zusatzgebühr von EUR XX pro Flugstrecke erhoben, welche zum Zeitpunkt der Anmeldung zu begleichen ist.

¿A qué momento se refiere aquí?
Mat_Young
Spanish translation:s.u.
Explanation:
podría entenderse como el momento de la reservación
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facturaciónCor Stephan van Eijden
3 +1s.u.Karin R
3declaración, registroJuan Carlstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturación


Explanation:
Tu sugerencia es válida.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
podría entenderse como el momento de la reservación

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lore48: creo que es reserva ya que hay que avisar de antemano si se quiere llevar un animal en la cabina
10 hrs
  -> gracias l

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaración, registro


Explanation:
xxx

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish