KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Knickpunkt

Spanish translation: Punto/ángulo de acomodamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knickpunkt
Spanish translation:Punto/ángulo de acomodamiento
Entered by: Mats Wiman

17:27 Mar 28, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Bedienungsanleitung
German term or phrase: Knickpunkt
Es geht um ein Gerät zur Scheinwerfereinstellung:

Die richtige Kalibrierposition ist erreicht, wenn der Lichtkasten mittig vor dem Scheinwerfer steht. Der ***Knickpunkt*** der Konturlinie des Abblendlichtes sollte sich mittig auf der Mattscheibe befinden.

Danke!
Caroline Loehr
Germany
Punto/ángulo de acomodamiento
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Lieben Danke an euch beide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punto m de inflexión
Mats Wiman
3Punto/ángulo de acomodamiento
Fernando Toledo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punto m de inflexión


Explanation:
Ernst: Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik 2000

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Punto/ángulo de acomodamiento


Explanation:
una opción

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Lieben Danke an euch beide!