KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

stampo

English translation: mould


15:09 Feb 18, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / railways
Italian term or phrase: stampo
gli stampi per le traverse ferroviarie
Jane Caddy
English translation:mould
Explanation:
SLEEPER MOULDS FOR PRE-STRESSED CONCRETE RAILWAY SLEEPERS ... CONCRETE MOULD
DESIGN ENGINEERING. Peter Feckl Maschinenbau GmbH supports its ...
www.railway-technology.com/contractors/rail/feckl/
Selected response from:

Graham Clarke
Grading comment
thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mouldGraham Clarke
3form mould
Heather Socie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mould


Explanation:
SLEEPER MOULDS FOR PRE-STRESSED CONCRETE RAILWAY SLEEPERS ... CONCRETE MOULD
DESIGN ENGINEERING. Peter Feckl Maschinenbau GmbH supports its ...
www.railway-technology.com/contractors/rail/feckl/

Graham Clarke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Debora Villa
17 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
form mould


Explanation:
.

Heather Socie
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish