KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

riconoscere una provvigione

English translation: no commission will be due


15:50 Jun 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: riconoscere una provvigione
per la vendita dei prodotti non verrà riconosciuta alcuna provvigione
RSax
English translation:no commission will be due
Explanation:
prefer this version rather than "pay" or "recognize"
Selected response from:

smtaylor
Grading comment
ti ringrazio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no commission shall be paid for sales of such products
Massimo Gaido
4 +1to pay a commission
Francesco D'Alessandro
4We do not pay commissions on sales.Vittorio Felaco
4no commission will be duesmtaylor
4no comission will be recognized for the sale of the(se) products
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to pay a commission


Explanation:
no commission will be paid on the sale of the products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:17:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

7) Commission will be paid on all Sales as follows:-


8) No commission will be paid on Agent orders of less than £500

http://www.dhvouchers.co.uk/website/Conditions of sale.htm

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 days18 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no comission will be recognized for the sale of the(se) products


Explanation:
a straighter translation

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no commission shall be paid for sales of such products


Explanation:
Services and product sales other than those made from www.hello-engines.de are not covered by this agreement and no commission shall be paid for such sales.

http://www.hello-engines.com/partner/Teilnahmebedingungen_Pa...


ALSO:
"no commission shall be due"

Commissions. Webstat will pay Affiliate a sum equal to ten dollars per qualifying Customer providing the Customer remains a Webstat customer for a minimum time period of forty-five (45) days, such time period shall be considered to begin upon completion of the Webstat.com Customer sign-up process. In the event that the Customer elects to terminate Customer's Webstat account within 45 days, no commission shall be due or paid to Affiliate.

http://hits.webstat.com/cgi/affiliate_setup/rules.php


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ornella Grannis: no commission shall be due
38 mins

agree  Mirelluk: DUE!
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608: shall be due
2 days17 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no commission will be due


Explanation:
prefer this version rather than "pay" or "recognize"

smtaylor
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
ti ringrazio

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We do not pay commissions on sales.


Explanation:
I have a feeling this is what is meant!

Buon lavoro!

Vittorio

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472