KudoZ home » Italian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

etichetta bandierina

English translation: flag label


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:etichetta bandierina
English translation:flag label
Entered by: VERTERE

12:46 Jan 13, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
Italian term or phrase: etichetta bandierina
è un tipo di etichetta fatta a bandiera
Manu1979
flag label
Explanation:
http://www.emericaskate.com/gear/shirts/
Selected response from:

VERTERE
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flag label
VERTERE
4flag label
Gian


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flag label


Explanation:
100% Cotton yarn dye stripe
jersey, long sleeve crew neck with single chest pocket and logo flag label. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flag label


Explanation:
http://www.emericaskate.com/gear/shirts/

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in category: 14