KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Art/Literary

assetto

Spanish translation: orientación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assetto
Spanish translation:orientación

13:22 May 28, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / urbanistica
Italian term or phrase: assetto
XXX lavorava giorno dopo giorno al modello, che comprendeva un nuovo assetto del porto, concepito per il futuro sviluppo di una città moderna proiettata sul mare.
Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
orientacion
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

mariela valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1orientacion
mariela valente
5organización
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4asiento/ orientación del puerto
jipozzi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organización


Explanation:
.
organización, estructuración del puerto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 13:30:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

espero te sirva

s

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 229

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientacion


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 245
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Tena
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asiento/ orientación del puerto


Explanation:
El mejor asiento u otrientación para mejor maniobrabilidad, segùn la profundidad.:)

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46