KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

okres zalegania

English translation: turnover (period)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okres zalegania
English translation:turnover (period)
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

22:41 Feb 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: okres zalegania
w bilansie (nota)
zapasy wedlug okresu zalegania
Django
Poland
turnover (period)
Explanation:
IMHO
http://tinyurl.com/4qc8b
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1turnover (period)
Adam Lankamer
4arrears period / period of arreas
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrears period / period of arreas


Explanation:
. when you should have, you can increase your pensionable and contributory service
by paying for the arrears period. Types of Arrears and Payment Rules ...
www.pensionsbc.ca/pls/portal/ url/ITEM/BABD40548C4052A5E03400306E39718D

.. Care Benefit cannot be backdated at all.[9] DSS also stated that in the 1996-97
Budget the Government had sought to reduce the period of arrears payments to ...
www.aph.gov.au/Senate/committee/clac_ctte/ completed_inquiries/1996-99/ss_parent/report/

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turnover (period)


Explanation:
IMHO
http://tinyurl.com/4qc8b

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs