KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

staw skokowy

English translation: ankle


21:15 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: staw skokowy
anatomia
Lota
United States
English translation:ankle
Explanation:
potocznie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-24 21:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tarsal joint - bardziej fachowow
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ankle joint
Marcin Łakomy
4ankleFilip Stoma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ankle


Explanation:
potocznie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-24 21:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tarsal joint - bardziej fachowow

Filip Stoma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1