ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

asymetria oczu

English translation: eye asymmetry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:asymetria oczu
English translation:eye asymmetry
Entered by: kathi_md

10:57 Oct 27, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Probation
Polish term or phrase: asymetria oczu
asymetria oczu
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
eye asymmetry
Explanation:
przydałby się jakiś szerszy kontekst, bo może chodzi o ustawienie oczu w zezie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-10-27 11:21:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli chodzi o powypadkową asymetrię to zostawiłabym takie ogólne stwierdzenie
Selected response from:

kathi_md
Grading comment
Thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3eye asymmetrykathi_md
3asymmetry of the eyes
Agnieszka Zmuda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asymmetry of the eyes


Explanation:
Chyba, że jest jakieś bardziej "uczone" określenie...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=+"asymmetry of the eyes"...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eye asymmetry


Explanation:
przydałby się jakiś szerszy kontekst, bo może chodzi o ustawienie oczu w zezie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-10-27 11:21:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli chodzi o powypadkową asymetrię to zostawiłabym takie ogólne stwierdzenie

kathi_md
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks to both!