KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

prawo wykonywania zawodu lekarza

English translation: right to practice as a medical doctor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo wykonywania zawodu lekarza
English translation:right to practice as a medical doctor
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

12:46 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: prawo wykonywania zawodu lekarza
nazwa
ania
right to practice as a medical doctor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(UK) Registered Medical Practicioner
Simon Poplawski
5Physician's licencexxxOTMed
4medical licence
bartek
3right to practice as a medical doctorMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right to practice as a medical doctor


Explanation:
...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical licence


Explanation:
pełno w google
... A Toronto doctor has been charged with illegally providing prescription
drugs after his medical licence was revoked on Jan. 27. ...
www.healthwatcher.net/Quackerywatch/Bad-MD/Devgan/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-07-02 13:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The USMLE scores are required by the State Medical Boards for granting medical licence.This
test assesses the physicians\' ability to apply knowledge, concepts ...
www.studyworldwide.net/studyabroad/usa_pgmeded.php3

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Physician's licence


Explanation:
Odpowiednik Izby lekarskiej USA: www.medicalboard.state.ga.us/pdfs/360-15.pdf

https://www.mbp.state.md.us/bpqalr_2003/

www.ehow.com/how_6292_verify-physicians-license.html

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

3387 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(UK) Registered Medical Practicioner


Explanation:
jest to lekarz widniejacy w "List of Registered Medical Practitioners"


    Reference: http://www.gmc-uk.org/doctors/register/LRMP.asp
Simon Poplawski
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
223 days