KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

drenagem com meias-canas de concreto

English translation: Precast-concrete halfmoon drainage units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:drenagem com meias-canas de concreto
English translation:Precast-concrete halfmoon drainage units
Entered by: tania nogueira

18:21 Jul 7, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: drenagem com meias-canas de concreto
é uma pergunta de uma lista, se há ou nao
tks
tania nogueira
Israel
Precast-concrete halfmoon drainage units
Explanation:
*****
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Precast-concrete halfmoon drainage units
kashew
4drainage using concrete half pipessula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Precast-concrete halfmoon drainage units


Explanation:
*****

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
tks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drainage using concrete half pipes


Explanation:
literal is good in this case!


    Reference: http://www.ita-aites.org/cms/fileadmin/filemounts/general/pd...
    Reference: http://www.alton.nh.gov/Minutes/RECMinutes19June07.pdf
sula
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4