KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

propiedad fiduciaria

English translation: fiduciary ownership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propiedad fiduciaria
English translation:fiduciary ownership
Entered by: marfus

22:53 Mar 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: propiedad fiduciaria
la fiduciaria ha adquirido y mantendrá la propiedad fiduciaria del inmueble y las unidades condominales
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
fiduciary ownership
Explanation:
or trust ownership

whichever you prefer
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fiduciary ownership
MJ Barber
4 +2trust ownership
Parrot
4Fiduciary propertyMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiduciary ownership


Explanation:
or trust ownership

whichever you prefer


    Reference: http://www.oycf.org/Perspectives/14_103101/Fiduciary%20Owner...
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: Hi, MJ, I didn't see you there!
1 min
  -> tx, Cecilia. Don't worry. And now I AM going to bed. (12000 about condoms for Wednesday)

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
7 mins
  -> tx

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trust ownership


Explanation:
Ex:
It is sometimes possible to obtain court approval to confirm trust ownership of a home that was never formally transferred to the trust. However, it is very unlikely that a court would confirm trust ownership if the last document signed was a deed transferring the property out of the trust.
www.ca-probate.com/a_refitr.htm


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
15 mins

agree  Atenea Acevedo
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiduciary property


Explanation:
another posibility

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152