KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

El poder general limitado e irrevocable, que otorga XXX an favor de YYY.

English translation: Limited, irrevocable general power of attorney granted by XX to YY


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El poder general limitado e irrevocable, que otorga XXX an favor de YYY.
English translation:Limited, irrevocable general power of attorney granted by XX to YY
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:42 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: El poder general limitado e irrevocable, que otorga XXX an favor de YYY.
El poder general limitado e irrevocable, que otorga XXX an favor de YYY.

Legal document from Mexico.

Thanks for your help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
Limited, irrevocable power of attorney granted by XX to YY
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 19:46:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GENERAL POWER OF ATTY. - sorry, I had to be quick!
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Limited, irrevocable power of attorney granted by XX to YY
Henry Hinds
5Irrevocable, limited general power of attorney conferred by xx upon y
Marian Greenfield
4 +1General, limited and irrevocable powers granted by XX to YYPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Limited, irrevocable power of attorney granted by XX to YY


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 19:46:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GENERAL POWER OF ATTY. - sorry, I had to be quick!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney: you sure did...
2 mins

agree  Guillermina Canale
12 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General, limited and irrevocable powers granted by XX to YY


Explanation:
Try this

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: He he ;o)
15 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Irrevocable, limited general power of attorney conferred by xx upon y


Explanation:
GayLawNet - Incapacity, Wills, Death & Inheritance
... your shoes". You can also make limited General Power of Attorney for
short-term requirements or a specified purpose or purposes. A ...
www.gaylawnet.com/info/incap.html - 11k - 16 Oct 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED GENERAL POWER OF ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED Hyderabad Office
GENERAL POWER OF ATTORNEY KNOW WE ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS ...
www.hamarashehar.com/realestate/royalcity/poa.pdf - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613