KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering (general)

minorador de PH liquido

German translation: flüssiger pH-Minderer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:minorador de PH liquido
German translation: flüssiger pH-Minderer
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

13:22 May 2, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: minorador de PH liquido
de un presupuesto de piscina
dino777
flüssiger pH-Minderer
Explanation:
Kurzanleitung zur Wasserpflege von WhirlpoolsFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Anpassen des pH-Wertes. • Wenn der pH-Wert zu hoch ist, geben Sie pH-Minderer in kleinen Mengen zu. Benutzen Sie dabei nicht mehr als zwei oder drei ...
www.piscinasyspas.com/Spain/Tenerife/Spas/Manual/Water_Quic... -
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pH-Senker
Christine Döring
4flüssiger pH-Wert-Senker
Dr. Anja Masselli
3flüssiger pH-MindererMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flüssiger pH-Wert-Senker


Explanation:
zur Reduzierung des pH-Werts

siehe:



    Reference: http://www.gartencenter-shop24.de/product_info.php?cPath=257...
    Reference: http://www.pool-chlor-shop.de/?gclid=CMK-jsv1h5MCFQceuwodRxU...
Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flüssiger pH-Minderer


Explanation:
Kurzanleitung zur Wasserpflege von WhirlpoolsFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Anpassen des pH-Wertes. • Wenn der pH-Wert zu hoch ist, geben Sie pH-Minderer in kleinen Mengen zu. Benutzen Sie dabei nicht mehr als zwei oder drei ...
www.piscinasyspas.com/Spain/Tenerife/Spas/Manual/Water_Quic... -


Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pH-Senker


Explanation:
encontrado en Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2008-05-02 13:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lo siento, no he visto las otras respuestas!

y debe ser "flüssiger pH-Senker"

Christine Döring
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4