KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

RODAMIENTO

Portuguese translation: rolamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RODAMIENTO
Portuguese translation:rolamento
Entered by: Jeslu

17:38 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: RODAMIENTO
Para manual de hidráulica.

PT BRASIL

Seria ROLAMENTO???
Jeslu
Argentina
rolamento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rolamentoCarla Araújo
4 +1MancalEliane Lourinho
4rolamento
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rolamento


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.abolsamia.pt/pdf_anu/069-081.pdf
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Sequeira: Completamente de acordo. O glossário da bolsamia é uma boa referência.
39 mins

agree  Simone Tosta: Em Pt-Brasil, "rolamento", também :)
1 day22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolamento


Explanation:
exatamente

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mancal


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt é rolamento. Em Pt-Brasil creio que, além de rolamento, também pode ser mancal. Espero que ajude.

Eliane Lourinho
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  P Forgas: mancal é um tipo específico de rolamento, que em espanhol é cojinete
9 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 mins