美背式

English translation: streamlined curved back/streamlined backside

07:02 Aug 16, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 美背式
美背式设计 what kind of design? TIA
Nigel Jones
China
English translation:streamlined curved back/streamlined backside
Explanation:
streamlined curved back/streamlined backside

The ergonomic design creates clean lines and the sophisticated circular stand and streamlined curved back is also practical with pivot, height adjustment, tilt and swivel adjustments. With a quick response time, integrated Flatron f ...
www.dealtime.co.uk/xPF-LG_L1730P_17_Silver_ LCD_DVI_D_16ms_300cdm2_550_1_160_140_Pivot_USB_Hub_TCO_03_Heig... - 37k -
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks, streamlined is a nice description. Thanks also to everybody for your answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Uncluttered back.Front or side connection.
billychang
3streamlined curved back/streamlined backside
Edward LIU
2flat panel
Beth Dennison


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
美背式
flat panel


Explanation:
Flat panel
I am not at all sure about this. I have seen references to 美背式TFT.

Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
美背式
Uncluttered back.Front or side connection.


Explanation:
美背式設計, 可輕易由兩邊或前方連結周邊
超薄型美背式設計,可貼壁使用,寬僅18公分,輕巧型設計,重量僅11.5公斤,移動方便

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
美背式
streamlined curved back/streamlined backside


Explanation:
streamlined curved back/streamlined backside

The ergonomic design creates clean lines and the sophisticated circular stand and streamlined curved back is also practical with pivot, height adjustment, tilt and swivel adjustments. With a quick response time, integrated Flatron f ...
www.dealtime.co.uk/xPF-LG_L1730P_17_Silver_ LCD_DVI_D_16ms_300cdm2_550_1_160_140_Pivot_USB_Hub_TCO_03_Heig... - 37k -

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, streamlined is a nice description. Thanks also to everybody for your answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search