executor

Bulgarian translation: изпълнител

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executor
Bulgarian translation:изпълнител
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

17:23 Dec 4, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / heritage protection
English term or phrase: executor
executors and administrators of an underwriter
pbokov
Slovenia
изпълнител
Explanation:
успех!
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4изпълнител
Andrei Vrabtchev
4изпълнител на завещание
Christo Metschkaroff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
изпълнител


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: ;-)
4 mins
  -> благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  etale
3 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  petkovw
1 day 13 hrs
  -> thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изпълнител на завещание


Explanation:
;-)


    Reference: http://www.onlinerechnik.com/duma/%D0%B8%D0%B7%D0%BF%D1%8A%D...
    Reference: http://www.bulgariasega.com/feed/23/4321.txt
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Vrabtchev: това мисля, че е в друг контекст, тук контекстът е финансов :-)
2 mins
  -> да, така е!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search