cuvettedrive

Danish translation: kuvettedrev

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cuvettedrive
Danish translation:kuvettedrev
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

14:38 Apr 1, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: cuvettedrive
Kan I hjælpe mig med tre ord:
cuvettedrive, cuvetterotor, bichromatic
AASE LUNDGREN
Sweden
kuvette (osv.)
Explanation:
Du kan finde mange referencer til alle dine spørgsmål på google om spektofotometre - f.eks. http://www.ramcon.dk/bio08001.htm
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen. Det hjalp mig meget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kuvette (osv.)
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
2hva' med 'bichromatic' ?
NetLynx


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kuvette (osv.)


Explanation:
Du kan finde mange referencer til alle dine spørgsmål på google om spektofotometre - f.eks. http://www.ramcon.dk/bio08001.htm

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen. Det hjalp mig meget.

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hva' med 'bichromatic' ?


Explanation:
- det stod vist ikke i link'et til bestemt spektrofotometer. Og det hedder ikke bikromatisk på dansk!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-03 23:05:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Er der nogen, der med sikkerhed ved, at dette engelske ord eksisterer. Kan ikke finde det i mine ordbøger eller på Eurodicautom.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search