I was born in Napanee,Ontario. Yes,one brother and one sister, Matt and Michelle

French translation: Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I was born in Napanee,Ontario. Yes,one brother and one sister, Matt and Michelle
French translation:Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle
Entered by: Paulette Racine Walden

19:46 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I was born in Napanee,Ontario. Yes,one brother and one sister, Matt and Michelle
this is for my project,i can't find a website that will translate my sentences.
melissa bailey
Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle
Explanation:
Here is the translation.
Selected response from:

Paulette Racine Walden
Grading comment
thank you,i will continue to use your services.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, j'ai un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle
Francis MARC
4Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle


Explanation:
Here is the translation.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
thank you,i will continue to use your services.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je suis née à Napanee, Ontario. Oui, j'ai un frère et une soeur, Matt et Michelle


Explanation:
It's OK if you don't abuse...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  michele meenawong (X)
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search