post the payrolls

Czech translation: zaúčtovat mzdy

English to Czech translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: post the payrolls
PSSC is now structured such that the members entering payroll data will not control the final process to post the payrolls (Run Book)
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:zaúčtovat mzdy
Explanation:
...nebudou mít kontrolu nad finálním procesem zaúčtování mezd.
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zaúčtovat mzdy
Petr Kedzior
2odeslat výplatní pásky zaměstancům
Pavel Slama


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
odeslat výplatní pásky zaměstancům


Explanation:
nejsem si úplně jistý, to post by mohlo být takhle nebo něco interního v tom programu

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaúčtovat mzdy


Explanation:
...nebudou mít kontrolu nad finálním procesem zaúčtování mezd.

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66