KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Tax-advantaged bond

French translation: obligation comportant des avantages fiscaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax-advantaged bond
French translation:obligation comportant des avantages fiscaux
Entered by: Marie West

12:05 Nov 18, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Tax-advantaged bond
Tax-advantaged bond investing
Marie West
obligation assortie d'avantages fiscaux
Explanation:
Voir la réf. ci-dessous qui mentionne des "avantages fiscaux" et non une exonération totale.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bon exonéré d'impôt
Ilinca Florea
4obligation comportant des avantages d'imposition
François Begon
3obligation assortie d'avantages fiscauxxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax-advantaged bond
bon exonéré d'impôt


Explanation:
voir référence


    Reference: http://www.fin.gc.ca/treas/CGEY/FinalReport2_f.html
Ilinca Florea
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007
15 mins
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax-advantaged bond
obligation comportant des avantages d'imposition


Explanation:
Bond = obligation

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 475

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax-advantaged bond
obligation assortie d'avantages fiscaux


Explanation:
Voir la réf. ci-dessous qui mentionne des "avantages fiscaux" et non une exonération totale.


    Reference: http://www.boursorama.com/campus/fiscalite/obligations.phtml
xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Thanks