KudoZ home » English to French » Other

you are very intrigueing to me...i would like to know you more

French translation: tu m'intrigues beaucoup... j'aimerais mieux te connaître


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you are very intrigueing to me...i would like to know you more
French translation:tu m'intrigues beaucoup... j'aimerais mieux te connaître
Entered by: JH Trads

14:02 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are very intrigueing to me...i would like to know you more
im convo
michelle
tu m'intrigues beaucoup... j'aimerais mieux te connaître
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
;).......thanx hun
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu m'intrigues beaucoup..j'aimerais mieux te connaîtreJH Trads
4tu m'intrigues beaucoup... j'aimerais mieux te connaîtreSerge L
4tu m'intrigues beaucoup..j'aimerais mieux te connaitreJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu m'intrigues beaucoup..j'aimerais mieux te connaitre


Explanation:
good luck

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu m'intrigues beaucoup... j'aimerais mieux te connaître


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
;).......thanx hun

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu m'intrigues beaucoup..j'aimerais mieux te connaître


Explanation:
ou mieux faire connaissance avec toi


    nat. spk
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089