KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Bus/Financial

without proof of payment

Slovak translation: bez dokladu o zaplatení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without proof of payment
Slovak translation:bez dokladu o zaplatení
Entered by: Stefan Simko

15:58 Nov 12, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: without proof of payment
Any claim $8,000 or over submitted without proof of
payment will be rejected by the Department of the Auditor-Controller
angelsoul
bez dokladu o zaplatení
Explanation:
I am sure.
Selected response from:

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bez dokladu o zaplateníStefan Simko
4 +3bez potvrdenia o zaplatení
exe


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bez dokladu o zaplatení


Explanation:
I am sure.

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb: or "dôkazu", but I prefer "dokladu"
10 mins

agree  GeorgeH
1 hr

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bez potvrdenia o zaplatení


Explanation:
also bez dokladu o zaplatení

exe
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Helena Grant
2 hrs

agree  GeorgeH
2 hrs