KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

REKU

Slovak translation: REKU, (REKU prvok)


06:32 Feb 17, 2012
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Compressors
English term or phrase: REKU
This abbreviation appears in a plant equipment context: "downstream REKU, upstream cooler..." I have no more context...
zuziqua
Slovak translation:REKU, (REKU prvok)
Explanation:
REKU THERMOFORMING
Zdá sa že uviedli len názov spoločnosti dodávajúcej daný prvok.
Pre jasnejší preklad by bolo vhodné zistiť čo presne táto spoločnosť dodáva.
Selected response from:

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Grading comment
Dakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rekuperátor, rekuperačná jednotkaBlanka Bajusová
3REKU, (REKU prvok)
Jan Chupac


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reku
REKU, (REKU prvok)


Explanation:
REKU THERMOFORMING
Zdá sa že uviedli len názov spoločnosti dodávajúcej daný prvok.
Pre jasnejší preklad by bolo vhodné zistiť čo presne táto spoločnosť dodáva.



    Reference: http://www.reku.net/
Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dakujem.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reku
rekuperátor, rekuperačná jednotka


Explanation:
ak sa to týka vzduchotechniky...


    Reference: http://www.lk-metall.de/index.php?id=31&L=1
Blanka Bajusová
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem.